Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Rohtak Circle › Jhajjar

Widening and Strengthening ...

19h leftRef 2026980DFF65 7898 4EB9 B7BB 1F560197F89A867HSA
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Widening and Strengthening of Link Road from Village Ladrawan to Kulasi from 12 To 18 Road ID-77 and Special Repair of Link Road from Village Asaudha to Kanonda Road ID-78 in Bahadurgarh Constituency, Distt Jhajjar-Undertaken On Jansanwad

Key details

Tender value
₹1.57 Cr
EMD
₹3.15 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ASAUDA TODRAN KANONDA KULASI LADRAWAN
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124103

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC956 KB
  • BOQ_620635.xlsBOQDOC233 KB
  • 4H574BZ151996.pdfADDDOC187 KB
  • OT0151996.pdfCorrigendum651 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗