CONSTRUCTION OF 11KV OH LINE USING RACCOON AND INSTALLATION OF 100KVA TFR AT ADUKKAM UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION CHERKALA
ClosedRef 14/26-27/EE/PMU/KSD dt 20-05-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.13 L
- EMD
- ₹12,900
- Tender fee
- ₹1,298
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CHERKALA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 671541
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender1042.51 KB
- BOQ_1459071.xlsBOQ359 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT574.55 KB
- BIDDERDEAILS.pdfBIDDER DETAILS566.59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗