Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Miscellaneous wooden furniture works inside BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur.

17h leftRef BARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/CMT-220/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.98 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BARC Colony Boisar .
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401504

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnexure-A1528.87 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEnquiry353.51 KB
  • BOQ_967897.xlsPrice Bid.323.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗