TNEB Limited › TANTRANSCO › CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO › SE-GCC-Coimbatore - TANTRANSCO

ETS No 19/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe

19h leftRef ETS 19/26-27 of SE/GCC/CBE
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

out sourcing of computer typing operator /data entry operator to carry out the day to day data entry works through licensed contractor on need basis in EE/TRB/Arasur at central office premises for a period of 12 months from the date of utilization

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
coimbatore
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641012

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice84.33 KB
  • BOQ_836234.xlsprice bid281.5 KB
  • 19s.pdfspec290.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗