Special Repair of Various Link Roads in Ellenabad Constituency Group-7 (ID- 2240, 2241, 2269, 2277, 2279 and 2281) in District Sirsa for Work Plan 2026-27.
16h leftRef 202607BB9CD5 AF53 42F3 B652 8E4EEF3E9C37853HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.37 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.73 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AMRITSAR KHURD DHANI NAIKAN HIMAYUN KHERA KESHU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125055
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC8785 KB
- BOQ_621082.xlsBOQDOC298 KB
- 8N038AZ174016.pdfADDDOC185 KB
- OT0174016.pdfOTDOC277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗