Selection of Bidder for Collection of User Fee Through fee collecting agency on the basis of Competitive bidding through e-procurement basis on Bharatpur-Deeg-AlwarRoad Km. 02/700 to Km. 95/600 for a period of 01 years
ClosedRef RSRDCC NIT 343/2026-27 Dated 20.08.2026 Sl No 01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹90.21 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bharatpur-Deeg-AlwarRoad
- District
- Bharatpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 321001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PD RSRDC UNIT BHARATPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT343312.35 KB
- Toll-Rate-BDA-Road.pdfRATE LIST323.41 KB
- RSRDC-TOLL-SOP-2024-incl-amendment.pdfRSRDC TOLL SOP 2024969.41 KB
- RFP-DOCUMENT.pdfRFP DOCUMENT2720.65 KB
- BOQ_1050787.xlsSCHEDULE H284 KB
- Bank-Details_compressed.pdfBank details64.83 KB
- Finance_CircularRTPP.pdfANNEXURE A,B,C,D AND RTPP ACT 2012, ANNEXURE C4272.07 KB
- Notification2017.pdfGAZETTE NOTIFICATION1489.53 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗