Corporation of Chennai › Head Quarters,CoC

Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis

16h leftRef M.E.D.C.C.D.C.No.C1/ 275 / 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.79 L
EMD
₹48,750
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600002

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE802.51 KB
  • BOQ_834415.xlsBOQ241 KB
  • 275tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1397.63 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗