Various Rural Villages - Annual Mtc. Water Supply Scheme 2026-27. Repair of Pumping Machinery existing tubbewells under jurisdiction of PHESD, Chhachhrauli, Distt. Yamuna Nagar and all other works contingent thereto. Zone-V. For 12 Months
ClosedRef 20268D329569 2A5F 4323 9276 F838C1978B98545PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of Pumping Machinery
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.38 L
- EMD
- ₹6,750
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- HALDHARI MARO MANDOLI GAGHAR NAWAZPUR ISHMAILPU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit808 KB
- FC4BLIZ173708.pdfadddoc606 KB
- BOQ_621057.xlsboq277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗