E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE AMBALA - MES

CA NO CWE/AMB/NORTH-53 OF 2026-27 REPAIR TO ROADS BERMS ROAD FURNITURE AND CONNECTED WORKS IN SECTOR A AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE(NORTH) AMBALA CANTT

4h leftRef CWE/AMB/NORTH-53 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹73.00 L
EMD
₹1.34 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Ambala Cantt
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT133.94 KB
  • TenderN53.pdfTender Documents614.03 KB
  • BOQ_875497.xlsBOQ681.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗