Maintenance of EOT HOT Cranes including Load Testing and Replacement of Worn out Parts of EOT HOT Crane at NSTL Technical Area visakhapatnam
3h leftRef AGE I R AND D NSTL VIZAG 8711
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NSTL VISAKHAPATNAM
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530027
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT829.09 KB
- BOQ_876610.xlsBOQ327.5 KB
- Tender.pdfTenderdocument358.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗