Restoration of damages of LWSS Abherni old in JSV Section Sai in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP)
ClosedRef NIT No. 18319-419 Dt. 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH Providing, Laying, Jointing and testing of rising main GMS pipe line of 150 mm dia (MC) at LWSS Abherni Goyla Panner 2nd stage) Under PDNA (9214).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.99 L
- EMD
- ₹19,972
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Baddi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173205
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender801.78 KB
- TandC.pdfTerms and Conditions166.52 KB
- PWD6.pdfForm 6264.63 KB
- PWD8.pdfForm 81001.39 KB
- BOQ_211065.xlsBOQ1859.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗