Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior › MPMKVVCL - Sheopur › MPMKVVCL - North Division

Tender for hiring of Vehicle Type G3 Light Commercial Vehicle (Non-Ac) Truck Or Equivalent To Be Engaged For Manager Stm-Stc(STM-STC) Sub-Division Sheopur South Under Dgm(Stm-Stc) Division Sheopur.

Closing within the hourRef DGM/STM-STC/SHE/01/26-27/1930
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹51,920
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
₹118
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
DGM STC Office
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
476337

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice440.78 KB
  • SBDVehicle01.pdfTender Document424.34 KB
  • BOQ_630566.xlsBOQ245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗