Department of Higher Education › Katni - Govt Girls College Katni

Bus Service

15h leftRef 948
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Bus Service for College Students

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
15 days
Location
Govt. Girls College Katni
District
Katni
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
483501

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Govt. Girls College Katni

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerms and conditions7984.5 KB
  • BOQ_638836.xlsBOQ393 KB
  • bustender20826.pdfterms and conditions7951.96 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗