Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited › TNPL Unit-1 › TNPL TOS

Insulation work for Boiler#5 to 7 in Energy Mechanical at TNPL Unit-1

20h leftRef TNPL/TOS/U1/262713003222
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Insulation work
Tender type
Open Limited
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
TNPL KAGITHAPURAM
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
639136

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfScope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage6232.89 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPre-qualification criteria (PQ)433.25 KB
  • BOQ_836245.xlsPRICE BID BOQ328 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗