Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar

Purchase and Installation of Jungle Rumble Play Zone Play Station and triple slide ladder

1h leftRef e-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/48/24 e-tender No- 27/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹19,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Sports Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Dr B R Ambedkar National Institute Jalandhar
District
Jalandhar
State
Punjab
Pincode
144008

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT187.04 KB
  • tenderfinal27.pdfdetailed tender documents883.55 KB
  • BOQ_968425.xlsBOQ325 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗