Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - BML Div - Patiala

Raising/uplifting of V.R. Bridge at RD 105500 of Khanna Distibutary.

Closing within the hourRef 29/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.82 L
EMD
₹11,645
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT450.35 KB
  • BOQ_352979.xlsboq1805 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗