Periodical Electrical maintenance work at Jimmy George Sports Hub and Rajiv Gandhi Sports Medicine Centre, Thiruvananthapuram for a period of One year -Retender
17h leftRef 100/SKF/CE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electrical Works, HVAC Works, HT Panel
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.94 L
- EMD
- ₹9,860
- Tender fee
- ₹944
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice369.37 KB
- BOQ_1466848.xlsBOQ244.5 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender document1484.97 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗