E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE LUCKNOW - MES

BALANCE PART (WOODEN FURNITURE) OF RENEWAL /REPLACEMENT OF MISC FURNITURE ITEMS UNDER GE(EAST) LUCKNOW

10h leftRef CWE/LKO/E/T-07 OF 2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹59.21 L
EMD
₹1.18 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT104.83 KB
  • TenderT07.pdfTender324.25 KB
  • BOQ_879617.xlsBOQ379.5 KB
  • NITT07.pdfEarlier uploaded NIT vide tender ID 2025_MES_719082_5 is cancelled hereby and amended NIT is uploaded herewith and shall form part of tender documents249.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗