E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE DEOLALI - MES › GE DEOLALI - MES

COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR/MAINT REPAIR OF CERTAIN BLDGS IN MOHINDER ENCLAVE PRATAP ENCLAVE AND GULMOHAR PARK OF AGE B/R H/G LINE UNDER THE AOR OF GE DEOLALI

2d leftRef 8246/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.00 L
EMD
₹88,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE DEOLALI
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
422401

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
12 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT92.77 KB
  • gnlpgs.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS397.82 KB
  • BOQ_879385.xlsBOQ399 KB
  • ps.pdfPARTICULAR SPECIFICTIONS138.1 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗