Procurement of ISI Marked EHV Grade Transformer Oil
15h leftRef CE(MM)-08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.21 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Office of CE (MM), Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171004
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT1032.5 KB
- SectionIGTCAnnexX.pdfSection-I and General Terms and conditions14830.75 KB
- SectionIITSAnnexD.pdfSection-II, Technical Specifications and e-reverse auction guidelines4849.94 KB
- Technical_Bid_TOil.xlsTechnical Bid41.5 KB
- BOQ_204678.xlsBOQ279.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗