Removal of unwanted bushes, grass from Penstock Area, 22kV yard, Residential and Non Residential Building, Forebay Drain Valve Channel, Mtc. Of water supply line, Cleaning of side-drains along penstock, residential and Non Residential Building at Nog
18h leftRef HPSEBL/GPHD/DB-9/2026-27-90
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.46 L
- EMD
- ₹2,464
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 212 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nogli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT297.71 KB
- 090tender.pdftender document760.5 KB
- BOQ_210885.xlsBOQ346 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗