Construction 01 No. 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta
15h leftRef ESD-8/228
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction 01 No. 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹22.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226001
Dates
- Published
- 2 Feb 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 2 Feb 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Feb 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of 01 No. 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta.270.19 KB
- tenderdocnew.pdfTender documents11985.82 KB
- Boq.xlsBOQ155 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗