Hiring of 1No Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for the official use of Asst Executive Engineer O and M Town Arakkonam for a period of One year
19h leftRef 0412025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.80 L
- EMD
- ₹4,800
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 10th East main Road Gandhi Nagar Vellore
- District
- Vellore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 632006
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical and Commercial Terms442.46 KB
- BOQ_835580.xlsPrice Bid282.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗