Local Self Government Department › Alappuzha › Grama Panchayath Section Office ALP › Office of the AE Mulakkuzha Grama Panchayath

Re-Tender -Annual Plan-PROJ NO 211/26-27 KANJIRATHUMMOOD-EDAYINETH PADI-PIRALASSERY ROAD MAINTENANCE IN WARD 17MULAKKUZHA G P-General Civil Work

20h leftRef 01/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/MLK
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.77 L
EMD
₹16,918
Tender fee
₹1,495
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Mulakkuzha
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
689505

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT290.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE form251.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfi pact246.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfpr Agreement266.86 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdffot248.83 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfAffidavit246.53 KB
  • BOQ_1466119.xlsBOQ308 KB
  • viewsbd-KANJIRATHUMMOD.pdfSBD1773.09 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗