Local Self Government Department › Kozhikode › Municipal Engineers Office Kozhikkode › Municipal Engineer Vatakara Municipality

KSWMP-Vadakara Municipality-Renovation of Existing MCF/RRF at Narayana Nagaram of Ward No. 24

19h leftRef KSWMP/VDK/1305/647/2026/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Raising the part of the MCF cum RRF roof, construction of mezzanine floor, providing gardening and landscaping, construction of ground level fire fighting tank of 20000 litre capacity etc.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Narayana Nagaram, Ward 24, Vadakara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
673101

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Vadakara

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (NIT)307.27 KB
  • tech_prebid_1463697.pdfPre Bid Meeting Document400.85 KB
  • BOQ_1463697.xlsBill Of Quantity (BOQ)409.5 KB
  • RFQ.pdfREQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ)12648.11 KB
  • Checklist.pdfChecklist104.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗