Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › 17th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Ayodhya

Janpad Nyayalaya Ayodhya ke 24 Kashiya Nyayalaya Bhawan me Apar Jila Nyayadhish Court evam Vishram Kashon me AC sthapana ka karya

14h leftRef 1949/02CBW(Ayodhya Zone)-17E/M/2026-27 Date 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹99.18 L
EMD
₹6.96 L
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ayodhya
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224123

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the SE 17th (E/M) Circle, PWD, Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice1949Ayodhya793.5 KB
  • BOQ_2213447.xlsBOQ1949BAyodhya18082026303 KB
  • T2T1949Ayodhya20082026.pdfT2T1949Ayodhya2008202614647.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗