Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure
15h leftRef DSWC/SBS/2026-27/08
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of stone masonry retaining wall of pond Crate wire structure Runoff control structure Katwara Mandhiani Majhot Bhaddi Nanowal Akaliana
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹82.53 L
- EMD
- ₹1.65 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Katwara Mandhiani Majhot Bhaddi Nanowal Akaliana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144521
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender538.03 KB
- DNIT08.pdfDNIT522.95 KB
- Finbid082.xlsFinancial Bid50.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗