PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Tirunelveli › Electrical Division, Tirunelveli

Electrical Installation of Air Conditioner unit in Superindent Engineer Room, PWD Office in Palayamkottai at Tirunelveli District.

2d leftRef 4(3)EE/2026-27 dated.14.08.20264
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹65,710
EMD
₹700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
palayamkottai
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
627002

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE-Tender Document216.55 KB
  • TNO32AC.pdfE-Tender Document786.71 KB
  • BOQ_835727.xlsBOQ318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗