EOI WITH PRICE BID FOR SELECTION OF EXP. AGENCY FOR FORMING CONSORTIUM THROUGH MOU FOR CARRYING OUT THE CONSTRUCTION OF 2800-BEDDED PHASE -I MULTI-SPECIALTY HOSPITALCUM-MEDICAL COLLEGE AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND, INDIA (DESIGN AND BUILD CONTRACT)
ClosedRef B AND R/NIT/NZ/JV/RANCHI/1312/001
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 1080 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- HOSPITALCUM-MEDICAL COLLEGE AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834009
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfeNOTICE_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand1303.66 KB
- TENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART216097.29 KB
- BID_DOCUMENTS.rarBID_DOCUMENTS19640.54 KB
- TENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART124190.74 KB
- TENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAWINGIPD-ARCH-ADB-PART223657.15 KB
- TENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART2.rarTENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART2.26000.68 KB
- BOQ_969525.xlsV4_BOQ_RIMS Ranchi461.5 KB
- TENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAING-IPD-ARCH-ALL-PHASE-PART124704.52 KB
- eNIT_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand.pdfeNIT_RIMS_Ranchi_Jharkhand2526.4 KB
- TENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART1.rarTENDER-DRAWING-MASTER-PLANS-AND-BOUNDARY-WALL-PART122419.25 KB
- TENDER-DRAWINGS.rarTENDER-DRAWINGS38929.57 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗