Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant.
17h leftRef NFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.40 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Work
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151003
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NFL Bathinda. (MANDATORY)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT64 KB
- GTC.pdfGTC2028.87 KB
- BOQ_334248.xlsPRICE BID341 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗