S t a t e P l a n - S t a t e P l a n 2 0 2 5 - 2 6 - REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE PIPE-UWSS TO MAVELIKKARAReplacement of 100mm AC pipe with 110mm PVC pipe from north of Thattarambalam to Bheemante Althara-General Civil Work
17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/9716/2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.47 L
- EMD
- ₹13,673
- Tender fee
- ₹1,210
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mavelikkara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 690101
Dates
- Published
- 13 Feb 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Feb 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Feb 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice46.82 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT1116.79 KB
- BOQ_1407521.xlsBOQ315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗