Haryana Government › Irrigation YWS Circle Karnal › Karnal WS Divn Karnal

Temporary protection on dam...

ClosedRef 2026D99DAB8C CFED 4139 B636 72D724287148119IRR
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Temporary protection on damaged/settled patches of supplementary channel from RD 4000-29000 before kharif season 2026.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.80 L
EMD
₹9,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
25 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JAINI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
132001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID706 KB
  • BOQ_623450.xlsBOQ237 KB
  • AD0173259.pdfNIT356 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗