Sweeping of metalled roads and disposal of solid waste for one year in Phase III at IMT Bawal
2h leftRef 2026F157BE4F 50D4 40A4 8AC1 F0B2A76C2735920HIS
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.88 L
- EMD
- ₹98,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bawal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123501
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC811 KB
- BOQ_621803.xlsBOQDOC330 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗