Dismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery
2d leftRef SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/20 Date 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.35 L
- EMD
- ₹5,300
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 24 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 829128
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm of A side shuttle B/C at PCH s3472.2 KB
- BOQ_377162.xlsDismantling, repairing and overhauling, assembling, alignment of head drum size 1470x1070x10mm of ROM B/C, head drum size 1280x500x10mm of bypass B/C, head drum size 1900x900x10mm of picking B/C, head drum size 1280x770x10mm at Sawang Washery268.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗