E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE(ARMY) JODHPUR - MES › GE SHIKARGARH - MES

SPL REPAIR IN BLDG NO P655 AND PROVN OF RAIN WATER HARVESTING SYSTEM NEAR MT AREA BLDG NO P472 TO P478 AND P484 AND P485 OF ARMY AREA JODHPUR UNDER GE (A) NO 2 JODHPUR

19h leftRef 8800/25-26/87/24/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.04 L
EMD
₹94,080
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (ARMY) NO 2 JODHPUR
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT377.38 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1166.77 KB
  • BOQ_878280.xlsBOQ2067 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗