Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Cuddalore,RD,TN › PARANGIPETTAI,CUDDALORE,RD,TN

Parangipettai block Union Chairman Scrap vehicle No TN09-G-2133 (Spacio-Gold) Minimum Bid Valve

ClosedRef A4/2473/2024

Key details

Tender value
₹42,000
EMD
₹420
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
panchayat union parangipettai
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
608502

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender376.45 KB
  • Documents.pdfDocuments303.24 KB
  • BOQ_834407.xlsBOQ233.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗