Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Food Items

20h leftRef 1492/khandwa
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.30 Cr
EMD
₹3.90 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
District Jail khandwa
District
Khandwa
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
District jail Khandwa

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Detail16029.1 KB
  • tender202627final.pdfTender Document16012.08 KB
  • BOQ_640443.xlsBOQ File299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗