MC AND EW MAINTENANCE OF ANCIENT BUDDHIST MOUNDS LOCALLY KNOWN AS DHANA DIBBALU AT KOTTURU, ANDHRA PRADESH
16h leftRef 23/NIT/2026-27/Amaravati/ Visakhapatnam Sub Circle
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.36 L
- EMD
- ₹73,402
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KOTTURU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 532455
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document13958.33 KB
- 23SignedNIT.pdfCover 2 Signed copy of NIT13942.47 KB
- BOQ_969189.xlsprice bid328 KB
- Cover1.pdfCover 1 Critical date sheet, Technical Eligibility Documents, Scope of work, acceptance, declaration-ii3648.24 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗