Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › GONDIA - AAI › ENGG ELECT-VAGD - AAI

Annual repair maintenance contract for civil work in NITB and OTB at S.V. Airport, Raipur. (2026-28)

ClosedRef AAI/RPR/SM(E-C)/AMC-NITB and OTB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.35 Cr
EMD
₹4.05 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
S.V. Airport, Raipur
District
Raipur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
492015

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT913.53 KB
  • DNIT.pdfTender Document10720.37 KB
  • BOQ_335032.xlsBOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗