HIRING OF ONE NO. TOWER LADDER JEEP LATEST MODEL
ClosedRef EE/CDS/26-27/E-Tender/ 1037 dt. 17.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Online tenders for Providing 01 No. TOWER LADDER JEEP FOR USE OF PURWA ZONE UNDER
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.00 L
- EMD
- ₹6,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ASSISTANT ENGINEER PURWA MPEB CAMPUS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482003
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT.561.11 KB
- TenderLadderFILE.pdfOnline tenders for Providing 01 No. TOWER LADDER JEEP FOR USE OF PURWA ZONE1345.64 KB
- BOQ_638402.xlsPRICE BID253.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗