Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD › Chhindwara-Nagar Palika Sausar - UAD

Construction of Public Cum Sensory Garen Work, At Near Gayatri Mandir Market Society Land, Ward No. 12, Sonsar

19h leftRef 397/NPP/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.51 Cr
EMD
₹1.26 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480106

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT526215Park852.76 KB
  • TDoc526215.pdfTDoc5262151578.44 KB
  • TSandEBtrac.pdfTSandEB2781.77 KB
  • BOQ_633890.xlsBOQ_526215297 KB
  • SITEVISITCERTIFICATE.pdfSITEVISITCERTIFICATE168.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗