Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL › Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL

SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR

18h leftRef CE(MM)/P-V/BASKET-SGTPS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.69 Cr
EMD
₹9.68 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ED(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482008

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-2981002.17 KB
  • blacklisting200.pdfAFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING/ BLACKLISTING/DELISTING95.79 KB
  • CORRIGENDUM505865new.pdfCORRIGENDUM OF NIT-29867.48 KB
  • emdformatnew1.pdfBANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD103.96 KB
  • AnnexureXV.pdfCHECKLIST (ANNEXURE XV OF SBD)70.05 KB
  • Standard_bid_doc.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT6563.93 KB
  • Affidavit-noinsolvencyandbankruptcy200.pdfAFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER FOR NON INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY131.47 KB
  • ModelCertificate.pdfMODEL CERTIFICATE371.99 KB
  • techbidsgtps505865.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID411 KB
  • TS505865.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION897.21 KB
  • Tenderacceptanceletter.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER66.08 KB
  • limitationofliabilityamendment.pdfLIMITATION OF LIABILITY AMENDMENT147.22 KB
  • SBDAMENDMENTS.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT AMENDMENT ORDER665 KB
  • BOQ_637435.xlsPRICE BID482 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗