U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.

Construction of a boys hostel (capacity 150 of 1 Nos) at Captain Manoj Kumar Pandey UP Sainik School, District Lucknow

ClosedRef 326/7-5(4)/E-Tender/150 Beded/Boys Hostel/Sanik School Lucknow/26-27 Date 10.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹14.81 Cr
EMD
₹24.81 L
Tender fee
₹8,260
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
District Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (Center)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT33649.7 KB
  • PreQualificationBid.pdfPrequalification Bid936.52 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid1543.46 KB
  • BOQ150BededBoysHostel.pdfBOQ2105.15 KB
  • BOQ_2210031.xlsBOQ243 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗