Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Warehousing Corporation

Repair of platforms/flooring of godowns, Rainwater harvesting system and annual special repair at SWH Bhuna Distt. Fatehabbad

11h leftRef 202639765155 E3C9 438A 8ADF 6CD92E4D27EF1135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹82.98 L
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhuna
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document729 KB
  • BOQ_622446.xlsPrice Bid302 KB
  • AD0176319.pdfAdditional980 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗