SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504 - POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam
2d leftRef SS/C050-1P39A-RA-MR-6008/1504
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
POLYMERISER REACTOR SYSTEM for Polypropylene Unit (PPU) Project at Numaligarh Refinery, Assam
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 510 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- AS PER BIDDING DOCUMENT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCommercial Part of Bidding Document30282.28 KB
- NDA.pdfNDA3668.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗