Directorate of Tourism

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF AN AGENCY FOR CONCEPTUALIZATION, PRODUCTION AND ORGANIZING THE AERIAL DRONE SHOW DURING DEEPOTSAV AT AYODHYA

ClosedRef DroneShow/Deepotsav2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹17,700
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Services
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
4th floor,Prayatan Bhawan ,Gomti nagar ,Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT546.43 KB
  • BOQ_2212221.xlsBOQ390 KB
  • RFPDroneshow.pdfRFP2051.19 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗