Airports Authority of India › Southern Region - AAI › MADURAI - AAI › COMMERCIAL-VOMD - AAI

E Tender regular license to operate Money Exchange counters in Arrival and Departure Hall at Madurai Airport

ClosedRef AAI/MDU/MONEY EXCHANGE/ARR DEP

Key details

Tender value
₹4.80 L
EMD
₹3.19 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625022

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
AAI,MADURAI AIRPORT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1368.46 KB
  • BOQ_334369.xlsfinancial bid313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗