TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/301(Elect.)
14h leftRef TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/301(Elect.)
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Inspection and Testing of Hydrogen (H2), Carbon Dioxide (CO2) and Nitrogen (N2) Gas Cylinders of 46.7 Liter water capacity as per Gas Cylinder Rule 1981, 2004 and 2016 at SSCTPS, Suratgarh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.97 L
- EMD
- ₹11,950
- Tender fee
- ₹236
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Industrial/Medical GAS
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SSCTPS, Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 13 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Doc1632.63 KB
- TNDoc1.pdfTN Doc14729.98 KB
- BOQ_1021712.xlsBOQ301.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗