Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Jal kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur

Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any lattest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete

ClosedRef Jalkal/838/EE(HQ)/2026-27 Dt.-10.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any latest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jalkal Vibhag Benajhaber Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT332.13 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT315.23 KB
  • TD.pdfTD1482.43 KB
  • BOQ_2212639.xlsBOQ343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗