TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO › SE-Nagapatinam - TANGEDCO

Improvement works

ClosedRef 06/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

NEDC Improvement works to the laying for Existing damaged Vitrified flooring in to New non skid tiles flooring work to AE O and M Thirukuvalai and Control room Verandah Flooring in respect of Nagapattinam Division.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.67 L
EMD
₹1,700
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Thirukuvalai
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
610204

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical specification1535.75 KB
  • BOQ_836404.xlsPrice mention please242 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗